programme 2023-2024

Yearly Program Run

Our Structure
  • 1
    Official Selection
    Announced in a two week period after submission.
  • 2
    Quater-Finalist
    Announced in a two month period after submission.
  • 3
    Semi-Finalist
    Announced in a six month period after submission.
  • 4
    Finalist
    Announced in a month before the annual event.
Partisipans
Eve

"Best Sci-Fi"
"Best Action Movie"
"Best Director Debut"
Directed by:Edu Matus
eddmatus@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

LEGACY
"Best Dance Video"
Directed by: Lamara Sogomonian
lamara1stad@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Say My Name

"Best Short Film"
"Best Director Debut"
"Best Original Screenplay"
Directed by:Rhoyce Nova
livingwellmel@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

City of Ghosts
"Best Short Film"
"Best Color Editing"
"Best Cinematography"
"Best Director"
"Best Producer"
"Best Actor"
"Best Editing"
"Best Sound Design"
"Best Composer"
"Best Poster"
Directed by: Christian Elliott, Elle Ginter
elliott.christian@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Master of Sento

"Best Comedy"
"Best Costume Design"
"Best Supporting Actor"
Directed by:Yusuke Ishide
fukunekofilm@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

we had a thing

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Franz Quitt
franz.quitt@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Dog’s Walk in circle

"Best Feature Film"
Directed by:Nicolas Di Cocco
nicodicocco@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

HEEL DROP

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Harry Tomlin
harry.tomlin@aol.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Dojo

"Best Short Film"
"Best Action Movie"
"Best Director"
"Best Producer"
"Best Adapted Screenplay"
"Best Actor"
"Best Supporting Actor"
"Best Cinematography"
"Best Editing"
"Best Sound Design"
"Best Composer"
"Best Closing Credits"
Directed by:Armin Alic
jonpaul1090@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Mr. Crazy

"Best Thriller"
Directed by: Filippo Cristiano
mrcrazyshortmovie@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Knockout

"Best Short Film"
"Best Actor"
Directed by: RALPH GIORDANO
rgiordano92@msn.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Piss on Patriarchy

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Lena Fakler
post@lenafakler.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Ave Gradiva

"Best Romance"
Directed by: Yuri Riklis
riklisy@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

PREDATION

"Best Student Film"
Directed by: Manon Lantignac, Lilou Romans
lantignac.manon@hotmail.fr

QUARTER-FINALIST

Us.Together.Alone

"Best Short Film"
"Best Director Debut"
"Best Producer"
"Best Adapted Screenplay"
"Best Color Editing"
"Best Cinematography"
Directed by: Gregg Prosser
gregg.prosser.ny@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

La Planchada

"Best Horror"
Directed by: Michael Snyder
mks@crashfilmsinc.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Meeting

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Olexander Leonidovich Onufriev
alexonf1978@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Shadow

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Janna Kemperman
production@escapepodmedia.ie

QUARTER-FINALIST

Fight or Flight

"Best Short Film"
"Best Young Director'
"Best Director Debut"
Directed by: Jody Geijsendorpher
jodygeijsendorpher@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Cloak of Honors, The tale of the boy and the old men

"Best Short Film"
"Best Young Actor"
"Best Director"
Directed by: Rui Falcão
filmografo.fest@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Pretu Funguli

"Best Feature Documentary"
Directed by: Costa Valente, Monica Musoni
filmografo.fest@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Scorpio

"Best Romance"
Directed by: Zoran Zonde Stojanovski
marcodeornellas@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Tell Me You Love Me

"Best Short Film"
"Best Actor"
Directed by: Paulette Randall MBE
lee@leemorgan.biz

QUARTER-FINALIST

Five Questions

"Best Drama"
"Best Actress"
"Best Director"
"Best Original Score"
Directed by: David Arrow
fivequestionsfilm@icloud.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Arizona Way Out West & Wacky: The Play

"Best Short Screenplay"
Written by: Zachary Simpson
linda@storymonsters.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

CREMANTIQUE
"Best Music Video"
"Best Covid-19 Film"
"Best Fantasy"
"Best Symbolic"
Directed by: Remy Powell Lamont
remy.lamont@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Gabrielle

"Best Experimental Film"
Directed by: Aygul Abizgildina
aygul.abizgildina@the-bac.edu

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Judge Part One

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Mesut Kaya
director.mesutkaya@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Turn Off My Heart - Music Video

"Best Music Video"
"Best Composer"
"Best Cinematography"
"Best Original Song"
"Best Director"
"Best Producer"
Directed by: Bjørn Olav Edvardsen, Jostein Vedvik
bjornolavonline@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Terror in Toulouse: Has the Community Recovered?

"Best Short Documentary"
"Best Editing"
Directed by: Lisa Burkhardt-Worley
lisabworley@pearlsofpromiseministries.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Adam Jack's The Lurker

"Best Horror"
"Best Director Debut"
Directed by: Adam Jack
mradamjack@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Spaghetti Cowboys

"Best Short Documentary"
Directed by: Anthony A. Labriola
AntALabriola@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Tom and Luce

"Best Drama"
"Best Actress"
Directed by: Muxel Paule
muxpau@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Receding

"Best Young Actress"
Directed by: Renee Garcia
nesterovavalentyna@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Lucinda´s Pandora
"Best Short Film"
"Best Producer"
"Best Sound Design"
"Best Original Soundtrack"
"Best Editing"
"Best Color Editing"
"Best Director"
Directed by:Sylvia Piechocki Gonzalez
contact@goldenhoops-films-more.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Can you hurry
"Best Short Film"
"Best Dark Comedy"
"Best Director"
"Best Actor"
"Best Actress"
Directed by: Igor Lewicki
igor.lewicki@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

GOD'S WHISPER

"Best Fantasy"
Directed by:Christian Kotey
ckotey@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

THE GOLDEN CITY

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: FRANCESCO GIANNINI
crisebas76@yahoo.it

QUARTER-FINALIST

More Than Brave

"Best Short Film"
Directed by:Marc Vilalta Prats
valientamujer@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Voiceless
"Best Feature film"
"Best Horror"
"Best Director Debut"
"Best Costume Design"
"Best Makeup"
"Best Poster"
Directed by: Jonathan Placide
jonathanplacide@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Organic

"Best ECO work"
"Best Educational Film"
Directed by: Egor Subbotin
subbotinegor1@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

MASCHA

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Muriel Brunier
okaykylej@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

BORN TO STAY

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Anahita Sahar Babaei
info.mahisiah@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

DRONE

"Best Action Movie"
"Best VFX"
"Best Original Score"
Directed by: Andronica Marquis
andronicamarquis1@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Devour

"Best Horror"
Directed by: Conner Nikides
connernk@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Mariposas

"Best Fantasy"
Directed by: Adrian Carey
careyadrian@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Un Autre Jour

"Best Director Debut"
Directed by: Louis Vignes
studiocafe.production@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Vilomah

"Best Student Film"
Directed by: Katerina Cecilova
katerina.cecilova@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Prototype

"Best Sci-Fi"
Directed by: Marcelo Grion
film7maker@yahoo.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



LOST LOVERS

"Best Director"
Directed by: Adrian Bodegas Levet
adrian.bodegas@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

IF THEY ASK WHAT IT IS; IT IS A LEAF

"Best Student Film"
Directed by: İdil Oğuzhan
idiloguzhan@hotmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Clown
"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Daniel Michael Thomas
danmt17@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Track in Time

"Best Comedy"
Directed by: Ruben Rodas
rodasruben@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



LANA & TONI

"Best Mobile Film"
Directed by: Predrag Peter Rajčič
prajci@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

An Ever After Drama
"Best Romance"
"Best Actress"
Directed by:Michelle Lynn
michelleltaubman@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Unripe

"Best Short Film"
"Best Actress"
Directed by: P.M Nelson
p.n95@yahoo.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Still I Reach For You

"Best Composer"
"Best LGBTQ+ Film"
Directed by: Victor A. Janusz
victor@drizzle.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The Little Prince with A Mask

"Best Mobile Film"
Directed by: Yili Fan
helloyili@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

I Ching Master

"Best Feature Documentary"
"Best Educational"
"Best Editing"
Directed by: Ellen Ngai Lun Pun
zeviatong@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



CONSTANTIN SILVESTRI AVANT-GARDIST, MASTER IMPROVISER, HOMME PASSIONNÉ

"Best Historical Film"
"Best Feature Documentary"
Directed by:Nicolas Gaster
aajg@btinternet.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

About death
"Best Feature Film"
"Best Drama"
"Best Director Debut"
"Best Producer"
"Best Actress"
"Best Supporting Actress"
"Best Sound Design"
Directed by: Adrian Bodegas Levet
adrian.bodegas@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Room Available

"Best Short Film"
Directed by:Frank van der Meijden
meijden.f@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

American Clown Story

"Best Detective"
"Best Student Film"
Directed by: Kyle C Johnson
okaykylej@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The beauty behind the mask

"Best Mobile Film"
Directed by:Zoe C Anth
creepyclover2007@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Last Night

"Best Young Actress"
Directed by: Zoe Cosette Anth
creepyclover2007@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



TWIN

"Best Sound Design"
"Best Horror"
Directed by:Samir Sandberg
sandbergsamir@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Decisions

"Best Short Film"
"Best Composer"
"Best Director Debut"
Directed by: Bar Mardix
barmardix@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Butterscotch Chocolate
"Best Feature Film"
"Best Thriller"
"Best Poster"
"Best Opening Credits"
Directed by:Dap Paxton
jadeangelamoore@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

IT'S OK

"Best Experimental Fim"
Directed by: Xavier ( adamss Mcgarcia ) Garcia
barmardix@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The Eclipse

"Best Young Director"
Directed by:Christos (Chris Prantza) Prantzalos
chrisprantza2017@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

World War II US Army Airborne Tribute

"Best Photography"
Directed by: Tommy Andersoan
info@tmandersonauthor.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Mother

"Best Animation"
Directed by:Sheridan Clark
crossbonekip@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

A Perfect Love

"Best Short Documentary"
Directed by: Kyle Saylors
captainamerica@kevin-foster.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Combat Zone

"Best Action Movie"
Directed by:Matt Routledge
colinsquire@live.co.uk

QUARTER-FINALIST

Detective Stories

"Best Music Video"
Directed by: Graham Pike
graham@grahampike.co.uk

QUARTER-FINALIST



The Magic of Manners!
"Best Animation"
Directed by:Miles Johnson, Leslie Braginsky, Cicely Mitchell
rebatotherescue@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Atmospheric Archetypes

"Best Student Film"
Directed by: Fabian Peter Johnson
fabianjohnson100@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Crossroad

"Best Romance"
Directed by:Diego Rubiera
diego.rubiera96@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Green Mill

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Michelle Lynn
michelleltaubman@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



13 Driver's Licenses

"Best Short Documentary"
Directed by:Ryoya Terao
rterao@citytech.cuny.edu

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Silver Slipper Club

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Michelle Lynn
michelleltaubman@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Dancing with Spies - TV pilot script

"Best Television Script"
Written by:Francis Billingsley
billingsleyfrank9@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Monster in Mummy

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Steve Sloan, Donia Youssef
info@doniayoussef.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The Scarecrow

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by:Iam Typn
fourcorners.entertainment@yahoo.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Josephine

"Best Television Script"
Written by: Oleg Bazylewicz
olgbzl@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



ACTOR MASTER SHOWMAN

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by:Francis Longworth Billingsley
billingsleyfrank9@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Underneath

"Best Short Film"
"Best Composer"
"Best Actress"
"Best Supporting Actor"
"Best Cinematography"
"Best Horror"
Directed by: Christopher Suffield
lu@jellyfielders.tv

QUARTER-FINALIST



Space Eye

"Best Dark Comedy"
"Best Student Film""
Directed by: Kevin Mainenti
mainentikevin@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Quit Smoking in 5 Minutes

"Best Comedy"
Directed by: Seyfican Bilgic
seyfican9@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



No Questions Asked

"Best Short Film"
"Best Student Film"
"Best Cinematography"
Directed by: Ashton Sasse
sasseashton@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Radio Head

"Best Student Film"
Directed by: Delaney Hoffman
hoffmand6237@my.uwstout.edu

QUARTER-FINALIST



C.O.R.Y

"Best Television Script"
Written by: Andrei Ion
pentruandreiion@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

TRACE Tracing Rare African Canadian Extraordinaire

"Best Feature Documentary"
"Best Educational Film"
"Best Director Debut"
Directed by: Sonia Oduwa Aimiumu
tracedocumentary@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



I MILLE CANCELLI DI FILIPPO - THE THOUSAND GATES OF FILIPPO

"Best Feature Documentary"
Directed by: Adamo Antonacci
alessandro.salaorni@larione10.it

QUARTER-FINALIST

The BRIDGE EXPERIMENT of 2037

"Best Short Screenplay"
Written by: Francis Billingsley
billingsleyfrank9@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Doll

"Best Short Film"
"Best Thriller"
Directed by: Giorgio Martina
giorgiomartina.90@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Tiki Taane in session with CSO

"Best Feature Documentary"
"Best Original Score"
"Best Sound Design"
Directed by: Tiki Taane
tiki@tikidub.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



SKINEX

"Best Short Film"
"Best Editing"
"Best Thriller"
Directed by: Sebastian Groß
sebastian.m.gross@posteo.net

QUARTER-FINALIST

Between Friends

"Best Comedy"
"Best Original Screenplay"
"Best Fantasy"
"Best Poster"
"Best Young Director"
Directed by: Nicolas James
nicolas.james@loop.colum.edu

QUARTER-FINALIST



Lilac hour

"Best Animation"
Directed by: Julia Lis
bugs_bunny_wabbit@bk.ru

QUARTER-FINALIST

Samba To Death

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Dianna Diverno
divernodajana@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



SIGNED, BABA

"Best Short Screenplay"
Written by: Yankee Zhou
office@memorycountry.onmicrosoft.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Sheepish

"Best Animation"
"Best Director Debut"
"Best Student Film"
"Best No-Dialogue Film"
"Best Original Score"
Directed by: Marlene Garcia
marlynwolf49@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The Path of the Knight

"Best Animation"
Directed by: Yexin Chai, Yuan Cao, Yifei Jin
PathKnight2023@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Ancora

"Best Animation"
Directed by: William Marty Charest Léveillée
williamcharest@icloud.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



A Tale on Giants and Other Animals

"Best Animation"
Directed by: Rotem Halfon
rotemhalfon1995@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Queen Vernita's Guide to the Solar system

"Best Short Screenplay"
Written by: Dawn Menge
dawnmenge@hotmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Luke and Oscar

"Best Short Film"
"Best Animation"
"Best Comedy"
"Best Sport Film"
"Best No-Dialogue Film"
Directed by: Antoine Priou
priou.antoine@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Wabi Sabi Love

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Nelson Beltran
gowithvelocity@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



EVERYBODY NEEDS SOME LOVING

"Best Music Video"
Directed by: Sara Nanna Jørgensen
mail@sarananna.dk

QUARTER-FINALIST

Angel of Mercy

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Leslie Flannery
generalflannery@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Mommy come back

"Best Short Film"
"Best Drama"
"Best Actress"
Directed by: Gerardo Tellez
byloveventas@outlook.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Yetis

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Tom Morgan
thos.morgan.writes@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



I'M HERE

"Best Short Film"
"Best Drama"
"Best Actress"
Directed by: Vilma Kartalska
vilmu6ka@abv.bg

QUARTER-FINALIST

Once means forever

"Best Animation"
Directed by: Katarzyna Bińko
kachna.animuje@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



303.77

"Best War Film"
Directed by: Thuy Vu
vuthuthuy1992@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

MONTERANO'S TALES

"Best Dance Video"
Directed by: Marika Vannuzzi
marikavannuzzi@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



A Tale of Two Cities in 4 Episodes

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Michael O'Rourke
sfxfilms@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

KLEVA-ISH

"Best Feature Film"
Directed by: Thabang MALEBOGO MASANABO, Ntshepe George Nkosi
thabang@thapemedia.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Regrettable

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: KIM yonggi
anristudio@naver.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Her, life , the future...

"Best No-Dialogue Film"
"Best Symbolic Film"
Directed by: Zabaldu Naraé
naraeprod@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Nothing is real

"Best Music Video"
Directed by: gil Stefan basarab, ido berlad
gilbasarab@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

What a Match

"Best Animation"
Directed by: Björn Granberg Ahlmark
bwecko@hotmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Why We Are Unhappy in Cities

"Best Short Film"
"Best Composer"
Directed by: Zhao Gang
zolan@126.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Sand Eating Shark

"Best Original Score"
Directed by: Samuel Safa Composer
samuelsafacompositeur@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Be There

"Best Animation"
"Best Student Film"
"Best Composer"
Directed by: Rachael Britton
rachebritton@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Roadkill Jamboree

"Best Student Film"
"Best ECO work"
"Best Original Score"
Directed by: Meghan G Graham
meghangrahamcrackers@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



ECCE MATER

"Best Young Actress"
Directed by: Valentina Tomada
casadioe2020@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Danger

"Best Music Video"
"Best Original Song"
Directed by: Ned Stresen-Reuter
bunnyhopfilms@sbcglobal.net

QUARTER-FINALIST



Colmado Julián Méndez

"Best Animation"
"Best Young Director"
Directed by: Denisse Rodriguez
denisserodriguez3d@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Among the Willows

"Best Feature Film"
"Best Action Movie"
"Best Drama"
"Best Cinematography"
"Best Color Editing"
"Best Producer"
"Best Costume Design"
"Best Scenography"
"Best Poster"
Directed by: Tyler Smith
jefybalproductions@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Desire Untamed

"Best Actress"
"Best Drama'"
"Best Original Screenplay"
Directed by: Jonathan Daniel Williams, Qituwra Anderson
qmanderson1@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

I am

"Best Animation"
Directed by: Shafigheh Asani
animate2012@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Cai Lun's Key: How the Kam People Preserved the Earliest Papermaking

"Best Short Documentary"
Directed by: Marie Anna Lee
marie.anna.lee@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The priory of Sion published by editions edilivre in france

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Cazebon-Taveau Cazebon-Taveau Cazebon-Taveau
cazbern33@hotmail.fr

QUARTER-FINALIST



The System

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Bryan McGlothin
bryan@bryanmcglothin.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Unlikely Valentine

"Best Short Film"
"Best Mobile Film"
"Best Poster"
Directed by: Harry J Wormald
harryjwormald@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Abnormal Adoration

"Best Animation"
"Best Student Film"
Directed by: Mingyuan Ye
mye@c.ringling.edu

QUARTER-FINALIST

LA BELLE DAME SANS MERCI
"Best Historical Film"
"Best Actor"
"Best Original Score"
"Best Costume Design"
Directed by: Nikolay Bogomilov
b.hermes@hermesgift.bg

QUARTER-FINALIST



Out of State-A Gothic Romance

"Best Romance"
"Best Actress"
"Best Supporting Actress"
Directed by: Victoria Bugbee
vicky@victoriabugbee.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Sathy - A story of brave green warriors

"Best Short Documentary"
Directed by: Anil Narahari
anil.athreyasa@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Race to a Legacy

"Best Mobile Film"
"Best Director Debut"
"Best Educational Film"
Directed by: Jo Martin
jo@lanternupstairs.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Addiction

"Best Comedy"
"Best Poster"
"Best Original Soundtrack"
"Best Opening Credits"
"Best Closing Credits"
Directed by: Vinith Bejugam
vinithbejugam@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The forgotten

"Best Short Documentary"
Directed by: Maxime LEFEBVRE
lefebvrem282@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

GOFFREDO E L'ITALIA CHIAMO'

"Best Historical Film"
Directed by: ANGELO ANTONUCCI
informaonline@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The effect of shadows on your eyes

"Best Horror"
"Best Student Film"
"Best Covid-19 Film"
Directed by: Lucas Pivatto
lucas_pivatto@hotmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

H.O.E.s: The Bulge

"Best Director"
"Best Original Score"
Directed by: Robin Leabman
rigarrao@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



ZAUBERWEGE - On the path to music

"Best Educational Film"
Directed by: Francesca Canali
francesca.canali@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

A Killer and the Dead

"Best Horror"
Directed by: Austin Janowsky
tinskymedia@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Picture Toy
"Best Student Film"
"Best Young Director"
Directed by: David Cesar Verba
cesarverba@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Sicks

"Best Horror"
"Best Actress"
"Best Young Actress"
"Best Supporting Actor"
"Best Costume Design"
Directed by: Taylor Martin
Holdenmissedone@yahoo.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



UNNOTICEABLE

"Best Short Documentary"
Directed by: Alexandr Bochko
bochko1@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The foam and the lion

"Best Animation"
"Best Producer"
Directed by: Cláudio Jordão
filmografo.fest@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Bitter Brownies

"Best Dark Comedy"
"Best Poster"
Directed by: James Carman
timetravelerarts@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Bonding

"Best Short Film"
"Best Composer"
"Best Actor"
Directed by: Luke Rex
ceo@9livesentertainmnet.net

QUARTER-FINALIST



BERGAMOT

"Best Short Film"
"Best Actor"
Directed by: Hsu Chien
mrwrosario@yahoo.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

ZONDERWATER

"Best Sport Film"
"Best Symbolic Film"
"Best Actor""
Directed by: Jonathan Soverchia
optorr@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Egaliter

"Best Experimental Film"
"Best Symbolic Film"
Directed by: Orhan Burak Acar
orhanburakacar@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Self Discovery

"Best Short Film"
"Best Director Debut"
"Best Actress"
Directed by: Roger Artola
noel@noelleon.co

QUARTER-FINALIST



Tied Up!

"Best Young Director"
"Best Student Film"
Directed by: Liam Fineout
fineoutliam@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Lurid Woman

"Best Black&White Film"
"Best Fantasy"
"Best Director Debut"
"Best Producer"
"Best Student Film"
"Best Adapted Screenplay"
"Best Poster"
Directed by: Porter Justus
pianoman12321@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



HOMELESZ - Bad Blues

"Best Cinematography"
Directed by: Vania Ivanova
fcat.pictures@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

8:13

"Best Horror"
Directed by: Stephen Clarke Dunne
topfloorfilms@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Pray For Peace, Train For War

"Best Feature Film"
Directed by: Agnieszka Elbanowska
b.friese@sfp.org.pl

QUARTER-FINALIST

Dream Slasher

"Best Horror"
"Best Original Score"
Directed by: Shawn Alexander Thompson
shawn@everythingthompson.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



A Thief’s Turmoil

"Best Drama"
"Best Director Debut"
Directed by: Krystal Alexandria
shawn@everythingthompson.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Silent Partners

"Best Feature Film"
"Best Drama"
"Best Actor"
Directed by: Jorge “Jokes” Yanes
Cirodapagio@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The Good Cheese

"Best Short Film"
"Best Comedy"
"Best Original Score"
"Best Director Debut"
"Best Actress"
Directed by: Owen James
owenjamesactor@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Suit Casing

"Best Comedy"
"Best Actor"
Directed by: Jorge Yanes
cirodapagio@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Human Forever

"Best Feature Documentary"
"Best Director"
Directed by: Justus Jonathan de Jong
jonathan@super7even.nl

QUARTER-FINALIST

Saint-Sacrifice

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Jean-Claude Leblanc
jcleblanc@desaxefilms.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The Stripper Trade-Off

"Best Comedy"
Directed by: Janneke Williamson
stephen@scriptwrite.com.au

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Dead Hit Back

"Best Horror"
Directed by: Andre Salloom
mrandresalloom@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Swing to the Moon

"Best Animation"
Directed by: Marie BORDESSOULE, Adriana BOUISSIE, Nadine DE BOER, Elisa DRIQUE, Chloé LAUZU, Vincent LEVRERO, Solenne MOREAU
l.colas@ecolescreatives.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Lessor

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: il sik Jang
ilsik115@hanmail.net

QUARTER-FINALIST



Existere

"Best Student Film"
"Best Experimental Film"
Directed by: Héctor Calvillo Hernández
ektorcahe@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Seul

"Best Actor"
Directed by: Sdiri Mohamed
sdirimohamed790@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



See Me Once More, My Dear Kid

"Best Feature Film"
"Best Director"
"Best Composer"
Directed by: Bihong Sha
shasha988@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

ALLURE

"Best Actress"
Directed by: Junji Hanadou
hanadou@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The Water Battle in Ouro Preto

"Best Short Documentary"
Directed by: Matheus Vieira
matheusjvieira@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Lucie

"Best Animation"
"Best Actress"
Directed by: Tatiana Michelle Dutuit-Sauter
tatiana.dutuit@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Just Talk

"Best Short Screenplay"
Written by: Patrick Bailey
pbailey04@hotmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Blood and Bone Pawn Shop
"Best Short Screenplay"
Written by: Laura J. Hickman
laurajhickman213@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



A Vampire's Dilemma

"Best Short Screenplay"
Written by: Wayne Landreth
waytoland96@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Fright Games

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Steven Paul McCarthy
stevecarp101@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Krazy Dead

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Horatio Tihanyi, Dawn Nargi
horatio.tihanyi@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Dancing with Spies

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Francis Longworth Billingsley
billingsleyfrank9@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



S.T.E.A.M. CHRONICLES: BOOK 1: NIGHT WATCHERS

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Conrad J Storad
Linda@storymonsters.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Carnevil

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Anthony Cross
anthonycross23@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



METEOR

"Best Television Script"
Written by: Line Rainville, Franco Pirrone
l.rainville61@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Shenanigans Pilot

"Best Television Script"
Written by: Breanne Nicole Wilson
breannen.wilson@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The Edge - Episode One "Into The Past"

"Best Television Script"
Written by: Gary F St. Martin
gary@conventionvideo.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Tell me we're for real

"Best Comedy"
Directed by: Maksim Ilkovski
maxmaximofficial@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



CHANNELS

"Best Experimental Film"
"Best Feature Film"
"Best Director Debut"
Directed by: Myles Bannatyne
regiadieric@shaw.ca

QUARTER-FINALIST

COMMONHEART. From a childish mind.

"Best Experimental Film"
"Best Original Screenplay"
"Best Opening Credits"
Directed by: Arild Remmereit
remmereit@aol.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Who Invited The Robots?

"Best Dark Comedy"
"Best Actor"
"Best Actress"
Directed by: Jack Schneiderman, Todd Wallace and Dan Rathke
brokenspokefilmhouse@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

SIS-TER

"Best Horror"
"Best Experimental Film"
Directed by: Gokhan Toka
tokago@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Seasoning of the Soul

"Best Director Debut"
Directed by: Charli Brown
storyofamoral@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Aurora / Northern Lights

"Best Photography"
Photography by: Luis Lopez
lmlcaptures@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Quest for silence

"Best Feature Documentary"
"Best ECO Work"
Directed by: Julien Guéraud
gueraudj@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Victims of Sundarbans

"Best Short Documentary"
"Best ECO work"
Directed by: Dilip Ghosh
orionentertainment2009@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



In Between

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Christie Pawluch
chriativeproductions@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

SHOES

"Best Mobile Film"
Directed by: James Watjen
jmwatjen@hotmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



One more day

"Best Covid-19 Film"
"Best No-Dialogue Film"
"Best Student Film"
"Best Poster"
Directed by: Elanit Rubalcava
elanitavila@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

If I Knew

"Best Student Film"
Directed by: Piro Gjylameti
pyrrosg7@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



The index: pointers for a crime

"Best Original Soundtrack"
Composed by: Carlo Chiarotti
carlo.chiarotti@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

I' ll never be like you. I change all the time.

"Best Experimental Film"
"Best Sound Design"
"Best Black & White Film"
Directed by: Katerina Apostolidou
katerina@apostolidou.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



THEREAFTER - Episode 3

"Best TelevisionScript"
Written by: Francis Billingsley
billingsleyfrank9@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

“ILLUSION”

"Best Drama"
"Best Actress"
Directed by: Mustafa Sancak
mussancak@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Oliver

"Best Adapted Screenplay"
"Best Sound Design"
"Best Drama"
Directed by: Ilia Smirnov
explorer_pro@yahoo.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

SKRITCHY

"Best Original Soundtrack"
Directed by: Calvin Tigre
therealcalvintigre@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Jenny´s Absinthe

"Best Experimental Film"
"Best Editing"
"Best Poster"

Directed by: Gregor Gašperin
gregor.gasperin@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Take 7

"Best Feature Screenplay"
"Best Poster"
Written by: Vishal Rajput, Scott Parisien
shawnjune.business@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Rituale Romanum

"Best Horror"
"Best Young Actor"
"Best Original Screenplay"
"Best Makeup"
Directed by: Josep Maria Pradell Portús
jmpradell77@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Virulence

"Best Feature Screenplay"
"Best Poster"
Written by: Christopher Pennington
cpsti2010@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Girls in the Back of the Club

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Charlotte Geissler
charlottegeissler@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Dr. Milksop

"Best Young Director"
Directed by: Ethan Geiger
ethanagdj123@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Misfit #eresotehaces

"Best Comedy"
Directed by: Orlando Herrera
mariajoseelizalde@2btubelatam.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Tinger

"Best Opening Credits"
Directed by: Steve Hofmann
m.grossrubatscher@googlemail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Beneath the soil

"Best No-Dialogue Film"
"Best Experimental Film"
Directed by: Peter Edward Hartwig
peter.hartwig85@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

I will break your blood

"Best Horror"
"Best Actor"
"Best Makeup"
Directed by: DaVid Conill Riera
davidconill@hotmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



A Premature Reaction

"Best Drama'
"Best Director Debut"
Directed by: Rachel Qualls
rachelqualls@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Shadow Above the Ace

"Best Feature Screenplay"
Written by: Kevin Dobbs
dobbs329@yahoo.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Spectre

"Best Experimental Film"
Directed by: Kyle Faulkner
kyle.phorse.film@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Night Devours

"Best Experimental Film"
"Best Original Score"
Directed by: Jason Hawkins
cinemadrifter@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Jackknife

"Best Thriller"
"Best Director"
"Best BLM Film"
Directed by: Adam Jack
mradamjack@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Blades of Brilliance

"Best Short Documentary"
Directed by: Jared Bupp
anthonyf2002@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Vuk: Murder in a Blue World

"Best Symbolic Film"
Directed by: Martin Del Carpio
martindelcarpiox@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

A Portrait in Three

"Best LGBTQ+ Film"
Directed by: Martin Del Carpio
martindelcarpiox@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Never. More.

"Best Photography"
Directed by: Martin Del Carpio
martindelcarpiox@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

LUKi and the Lights

"Best Animation"
Directed by: Toby Cochran
toby@biggrinproductions.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Shiver

"Best "
Directed by: Jesse Kalavoda and Andrew Stirling MacDonald
atgincarnate@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

The Grandfather

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Alvaro Pruneda
alvaro@voilaestudios.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



Joy and Sorrow Box

"Best Original Screenplay"
Directed by: CJ Orazi
unicornskeletonproductions@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

Shared psychosis

"Best Original Soundtrack"
Directed by: Paolo Furino, Felice Antignani
paul.pf@libero.it

QUARTER-FINALIST



Synonyms

"Best Short Film"
Directed by: Filip Rudnicki
phil.rudnicky@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

KILL THE MONSTER

"Best Dark Comedy"
Directed by: Vincenzo Messina
cattivedistribuzioni@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST



THE SILENT SYNTHETIC SYMPHONY : A Human-AI Collaboration

"Best Dance Video"
"Best Director Debut"
"Best Composer"
"Best Experimental Film"
"Best Editing"
Directed by: Giannakopoulos Efstathios
stathisgian89@gmail.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

STALLION KAMYAR® - of the STABLE BERLINER BUSINESS WOHNZIMMER by Bastian Lee Jones

"Best Music Video"
Directed by: Bastian Lee Jones
lebenslusttv@email.de

QUARTER-FINALIST



The Meaning Of A Ritual

"Best Feature Film"
Directed by: Natalie MacMahon
nataliemacmahon@aol.com

QUARTER-FINALIST

ÑUÑUYACHIY: BREASTFEEDING WITH AFFECTION AND CARE

"Best Short Documentary"
"Best Symbolic Film"
Directed by: Jose Miguel Soriano and Ricardo Macian
jose.soriano@uv.es

QUARTER-FINALIST



Skull Crack - Covid Safe Domestic Violence By The State, Chapter II

"Best Short Documentary"
Directed by: Mark A Tarrant
mark@tarrantlaw.com.au

QUARTER-FINALIST


© All Rights Reserved. RFIFF Inc.  redfoxfilmfestival@gmail.com
This site was made on Tilda — a website builder that helps to create a website without any code
Create a website